Our Staff

OUR STAFF: THE HEART OF OUR SCHOOL

Classroom Staff

Jeanette Plascencia
Nido Guide
Dandelion Community
Esteffani Roman
Nido Assistant
Dandelion Community
Annabelle Stuart
Nido Assistant
Dandelion Community
Yuriko Lyne
Nido Assistant
Dandelion Community

Karla Norgaard
Casita Guide
Rosemary Community
Krystin Peters
Casita Guide
Sunflower Community
Kristin “Kiki” Moore
Casita Guide
Poppy Community
Jayme Edwards
Casita Assistant
Rosemary Community
Angie White
Casita Assistant
Sunflower Community
Heather Floyd-Rodrigue
Casita Assistant
Poppy Community
Desiree Sotelo
Casita Afternoon Assistant
Melissa Kafel
Casita Afternoon Assistant
Linda McGuire
Casita Afternoon Assistant

Cindy Ma
Children's House Guide
Bluebonnet Community
Vanessa Batista
Children's House Guide
Honeysuckle Community
Jody French
Children's House Guide
Lantana Community
Kate Hearne
Children's House Guide
Esperanza Community
Denise Mazulo
Children's House Assistant
Bluebonnet Community
Marcela Chavez
Children's House Assistant
Honeysuckle Community
Rosa Whaley
Children's House Assistant
Lantana Community
Maria Nelson
Children's House Assistant
Esperanza Community

Patrick Reagan
Lower Elementary Guide
Juniper Community
Marta Wagner
Lower Elementary Guide
Magnolia Community
Gina Applegate
Upper Elementary Guide
Live Oak Community
Charlie Applegate
Adolescent Guide
Nova Community
Alecia Hiltibidal
Lower Elementary Assistant
Juniper Community
Crystal Maravi
Lower Elementary Assistant
Magnolia Community
Kathy Ingram
Upper Elementary Assistant
Live Oak Community
Brenna Etheredge
Adolescent Assistant
Nova Community

Support Staff

Elsa Haddad
Extended Hours Coordinator
Nell Osmar
After School Staff
Angie Palacios
After School Staff
Brenna Etheredge
After School Staff

Administrative Staff

Stephanie Sayre
Executive Director
Jennifer Stewart
Business Director
Rachel Chamberlain
Admissions Director
Amy McPeak
Office Coordinator & Programs Director
Joel Chamberlain
Facilities & Land Manager
Becca Hopkins
School Support Floater